skip navigation

Indoor 2018-2019 Registration Information now available

Please see the Register Here tab for more information. 


Call for Volunteers

We are looking for volunteers to fill vacant board positions and committee members. 

See the Board of Directors page to see which position are vacant and job descriptions should you be interested in any of the positions. 

Please submit your interest to the office. 

Phone: (403) 529-6931
Fax: (403) 526-6590

 

Office Hours: Monday - Friday 12:30 - 4:30pm

 

Email: mhsa@telusplanet.net

 

Medicine Hat Soccer Association
#101, 533 - 2nd St. SE
Medicine Hat, AB, Canada
T1A 0C5


Lightning Safety on the Soccer Field


PERKINS RESTAURANT "COACH OF THE WEEK" WINNERS OUTDOOR 2018

Week #1 - Gregg Campbell   U9B
Week #2 -  Nicole Schauerte U5G
Week #3 -  Stacey Garcia  U13 Co-ed
Week #4 -  Melanie Henry  U11G
Week #5 - Blake Beckman  U5B
Week #6 -  Denai Lanz  U7B
Week #7 -  Andy Cockill  U17/U19 WCL
Week #8 - Karla Butterfield  U7G

Congratulations!

Thank you Perkins Restaurant.

Please come to the MHSA Office to pick up your gift card.

PIZZA 73

"REFEREE OF THE WEEK" WINNERS OUTDOOR 2018

Week #1 - Gavin Millington
Week #2 -  Jorja Gibson
Week #3 -  Rhys Evans
Week #4 - Iqmat Iyiola
Week #5 -  Silas Currie
Week #6 -  Carter Desroches
Week #7 -   Peter Innes
Week #8 -  Shardae Reding

Congratulations!

Thank you Pizza 73!

Please come to the MHSA Office to pick up your gift card.

PETRO CANADA "RASC COACH OF THE WEEK" WINNERS OUTDOOR 2018

1 - Kim Giesbrecht  RASC U19B
2 - Cam McCarty  RASC U11G
3 - Devin Simon  RASC U15B
4 - Victor Cambeiro  RASC U13B
5 - Angela Hogg  RASC U13G
6 - Colin Tatem  RASC U17B

 

Congratulations!

Thank you Petro Canada!

 

PIZZA 73 "PLAYER OF THE WEEK" WINNERS OUTDOOR 2018

Congratulations!

Thank you Pizza 73!

Please come to the MHSA Office to pick up your gift card.

Week #1 

U4 - Charli Shrives

U5 Boys - Oliver Laing

U5 Girls - Paislee Knox

U7 Boys - Jordan Nichols

U7 Girls - Annastyn Campbell

U9 Boys - Jayden Davidge

U9 Girls - Taylor Strachan

U11 Boys - Tye Hawthorne-Hatch

U11 Girls - Mckenzie Fauth

U13 Co-ed - Madison Schwengler

U15 Co-ed - Sanja Krco

U17/U19 WCL Co-ed - Jacob Scott

Week #2 

U4 - Ava Dillman

U5 Boys - Owen Falk

U5 Girls - Emmersyn McLachlan

U7 Boys - Lachlan Benci

U7 Girls - Brie Kobley

U9 Boys - Nyxon Goring

U9 Girls - Aydria Berg

U11 Boys - Walker Herman

U11 Girls - Mya Mondor

U13 Co-ed - Brady Smith Wilson

U15 Co-ed - Cameron Jobling

U17/U19 WCL Co-ed - Ciaran White

Week #3 

U4 - Emmett Brown

U5 Boys - Tyne Bainbridge

U5 Girls - Aria Douglas

U7 Boys - Jaxson Schwengler

U7 Girls - Breagh Kohlman

U9 Boys - Isaiah Rosengren

U9 Girls - Emma Pimblett

U11 Boys - Jace Denham

U11 Girls - Makiya Engbert

U13 Co-ed - Rylan Lanz-Lauzon

U15 Co-ed - Jeremy Rolls

U17/U19 WCL Co-ed - Airik Beattie

Week #4 

U4 - Kyler Sutton

U5 Boys - Jude Pocsik

U5 Girls - Emma Rogers

U7 Boys - Matthew Hill

U7 Girls - Sophia Bentancourt-Silva

U9 Boys - Tyson Schneider

U9 Girls - Devyn Lightbown

U11 Boys - Evan Marentette

U11 Girls - Cambria Henderson-Muryn

U13 Co-ed - Kaylie MacIntosh

U15 Co-ed - Morgan Svarqa

U17/U19 WCL Co-ed - Kyler Alaric

 

Week #5 

U4 - Bennett Webb

U5 Boys - Kirk Anaka

U5 Girls - Lila Lindhout

U7 Boys - Justin Beamish

U7 Girls - Sloan Rabb

U9 Boys - Chase McDermott

U9 Girls - Emily Weber

U11 Boys - Jeremiah Lee

U11 Girls - Sarah Dixon

U13 Co-ed - Nolan Lang

U15 Co-ed - Sebastian Perez

U17/U19 WCL Co-ed - Caleb Porter

Week #6 

U4 - Katelyn Knight

U5 Boys - Jacob Martinez

U5 Girls - Kaitlyn Schauerte

U7 Boys - Daimen Hopfauf

U7 Girls - Rayna Bruins

U9 Boys - Ben Large

U9 Girls - Brynley Wereley

U11 Boys - Cohen Duquette

U11 Girls - Hailey Block

U13 Co-ed - Keyarah Tofin

U15 Co-ed - Kendra Slack

U17/U19 WCL Co-ed - Grace McCue

Week #7 

U4 - Elijah Helle

U5 Boys - Alaric Durk

U5 Girls - Raelee Wittevrongel

U7 Boys - Xanon Jensen

U7 Girls - Winter Wieczorek

U9 Boys - Riley Bischke

U9 Girls - Leah Thompson

U11 Boys - Owen Doyle

U11 Girls - Ainsley Fetch

U13 Co-ed - Korbin Ehman

U15 Co-ed - Alexis Dart

U17/U19 WCL Co-ed - Adam Holdaway

Week #8 

U4 - Dominic Breton

U5 Boys - Elliot Boyle

U5 Girls - Leni Lybbert

U7 Boys - Mac Whelpley

U7 Girls - Ella Cowan

U9 Boys - Braydon Robinson

U9 Girls - Sophia Day

U11 Boys - Brandon Leronowich

U11 Girls - Camryn Krawiec

U13 Co-ed - Sherissa Schneider

U15 Co-ed - Jacob Smith

U17/U19 WCL Co-ed - Le Sicotte

 

Like & Follow up on Facebook & Twitter

Siteheader

.

Office Staff Medicine Hat Soccer Association

Office Staff Medicine Hat Soccer Association

101 - 533 2nd Street SE, Monday-Friday 12:30-4:30

Phone: 403-529-6931

QUESTION
If you have a question you'd like answered click here.

COMPLAINT
If you have a complaint you'd like to share with us click here.

FEEDBACK
If you would like to provide us with some feedback click here.